?

Log in

No account? Create an account
haven't been here in awhile and have news - mmm...Delicious

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

March 25th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
12:09 am - haven't been here in awhile and have news
yeah so I've been kinda in a bad mood recently. I don't really know why, I kinda feel like I'm falling out of important things and people in my life. I know that sounds really crappy and sappy, and I noticed that rhymed, (and chelsea has recently been sappy so I give myself rights). Anyhoo, I think it's because of Puerto Rico, I haven't seen really anyone-I saw Spike and Hannah, and so I think I sadly miss you all and school commotion. I hate admitting that. BUT I AM SO BORED!!! GAH! So I've been hanging out with out-of-wooster people. I spent the day with Rachael H. (from YG), and we went shopping and saw V for Vendetta, and attended to some important buisness. Yeah, so I also have driving stories from today. okay...

1)I was driiiiiving, and there was an intersection, and the stupid old lady in front of me and she didn't go when the light turned green, so I honked nicely and politely and she still didn't move (and I couldn't go around her because she was stopped in the middle of the damn highway) soI honked again, more loudly and less nicely, and she finally looked up from whatever the hell she was doing, and (THIS REALLY PISSED ME OFF) you know the space between the two front seats that you can see in the car in front of you, yeah. SHE FLIPPED ME OFF. LIKE WTF ARE YOU DOING, LADY?!?! YOU STUPID BITCH WHO CAN'T SEEM TO MOVE OUT OF THE DAMN WAY WHEN THE LIGHT IS OBVIOUSLY GREEN. GOD. just cuz you're old doesn't mean you can get away with everything. bitch. ahhh. sorry about that. anyhoo, me and Rachael decided we were gonna get back at her by stealing her handicapped parking thing. that would be fun.

2.) I drove past two cop cars (okay, well one was an SUV) and it was a 30mph road and I was going well.... 55mph! and yeah...I slammed on the brakes practically when I drove passed them and they didn't really seem to care...if they even noticed. HAAA I get away with everything.

uuuuuh yeah. oh! well the good news is, I was supposed to have 80 bucks ready for today, but then I didn't need any! wheeehee. ummm I'm getting kinda moody for some nice sandwich and some Roseanne or that 70's show rereuns. kinda sleepy too. hmmm. okayy nighty night!

P.S. favorite pictures that I took in Puerto Rico:

Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket




and one of me and my sisters (that I obviously didn't take):

Image hosting by Photobucket



Current Mood: blaheh
Current Music: Spitting Games//Snow Patrol

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:jaaaane
Date:March 25th, 2006 05:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
nice shots.

=)
[User Picture]
From:acestar07
Date:March 25th, 2006 01:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yaaaay for people who went to puerto rico over spring break!!! i'll share my pics when i get back.

i leave today at 12!
[User Picture]
From:acrossunvrs
Date:March 25th, 2006 02:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
wow, youre alive! anyway...cooool photos, i might be going down there next year, so very cool. if it wasnt the saturday before school id say we should do something, but well see each other monday. yeah. you should keep up with LJ more...its fun to have another person to read.
are you checking out my pago pago?

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com